High School, ISWA, & Fargo Results

2018 ISWA FOLKSTYLE STATE
Gavin Lewis 4th
Ethyn Silver 2nd
Jeffrey Bailey 4th
Nicholas Tattini 8th
Ian Heath 3rd
Cody Goodwin 2nd
William Earls 4th

2019 ISWA FOLKSTYLE STATE
Rocco Cartalino 7th
Dorian Mays 4th
Noel Verduzco 4th
Lucas Manning 7th
Kameron Hazelett 1st
Gavin Lewis 7th
Lincoln Underwood 5th
Hayden Demarco 4th
Quinton Buckmaster 5th
Devin Wible 4th
Dalton Whitten 5th
Hayden Newell 5th
Ashton Jackson 4th
Jeffrey Bailey 6th
Ian Heath 3rd
William Earls 7th
Ethyn Silver 7th
Quinton Chapman 6th
Brody Miskimon 6th

2018 ISWA FREESTYLE STATE
*Gavin Lewis 4th 
*Lincoln Underwood 2nd 
*Kameron Hazelett 1st 
*Ethan Silver 2nd 
*Jeffery Bailey 2nd 
*Cody Goodwin 2nd 
*Robert Belshaw 6th 
*Jamari Washington 5th 
*Brody Miskimon 6th 
*Kaylee Adams 1st 

2018 ISWA GRECO STATE 
**Gavin Lewis 3rd 
**Lincoln Underwood 3rd 
**Kameron Hazelett 1st 
**Cody Goodwin 1st 
**Brody Miskimon 2nd 
**Lucas Underwood 8th

2019 ISWA FREESTYLE STATE
Matthew Cerros Jr 6th
Madeline Hazelett 3rd
Kameron Hazelett 1st
Lincoln Underwood 2nd
Gavin Lewis 4th
Kaiden English 8th
Jeffrey Bailey 2nd
Nick Buchanan 7th
Brody Miskimon 8th

2019 ISWA GRECO STATE
Kameron Hazelett 1st
Lincoln Underwood 3rd
Gavin Lewis 5th
Matthew (mj) Staples 5th
Jeffrey Bailey 2nd
Quinton Chapman 3rd
Nick Buchanan 3rd
Brody Miskimon 7th


2018 High School State
113 Ricky Hegedus SQ. Portage HS
120 Ian Heath SQ. Leo HS
189 Jamari Washington SQ. GAVIT HS
189 Jeremy Torres SQ. Portage HS
110 Kaylee Adams STATE CHAMPION Portage HS

2019 High School State
98 - Madeline Rearick Chesterton HS State Champion
120 - Ty Haskins Portage SQ
126 - Cade Meier Bloomington North SQ
126 - Ian Heath Leo 5th
132 - Ricky Hegedus Portage SQ
152 - Isiaha Moahmed Wheeler SQ
Hwt Alexander Cartwright Laville 2nd

2020 High School State 
138 - Tyson Nisley Laporte SQ
132 - Ian Heath Leo 6th 
106 Jeff Bailey River Forest SQ
113 - Stefon Vitello SQ
170 - Nick Buchanan MI 6th 
Gage Demarco Chesterton SQ 

2021 Middle School State Tournament 
92 - Lailah Cerros 5th 
70 - Noel Verduzco 4th 
126 - Dieter Gerst 4th 
138- Ayden Costello 2nd 

2021 High School State
106 - Evan Cruz SQ
106 - Jeffery Bailey 6th (1st ever Placer for his HS) 
106 - Ashton Jackson State Champion
113 - Anthony Bahl 5th 
113 - Hayden Demarco 6th 
126 - Sam Goin 4th 
132 - Ian Heath 3rd
138 - Jesse Mendez State Champion 
152 - Javen Estrada 6th
160 - Landon Buchanan 8th 
160 - Orlando Cruz - 5th 
170 - Pate Eastin 7th 
195 Gage DeMarco 4th 

2021 ISWA Folkstyle State 
Matthew Cerros Jr 3rd
Macklin Clark 8th
Madeline Hazelett 7th
Noel Verduzco 5th
Shawn Jackson 4th
Connor Olson 3rd
Hayden Demarco 2nd
Owen Bunton 4th
Kenneth Bisping State Champion 
Ashton Jackson State Champion 
Stefano Vitello 7th
Jack Coyle 4th
Gage DeMarco 2nd
Johnathan Johnson State Champion 
Lailah Cerros 4th
Kaylee Bunton 3rd
Paola Villarruel 2nd

ISWA Freestyle State 2021
Colby Williams 3rd
Matthew Cerros Jr State Champion
Macklin Clark 3rd
Brayden Winsor 8th
Connor Olson 4th
Aidan Costello 6th
Kenneth Bisping 7th
Ashton Jackson 2nd
Jeffrey Bailey 3rd
Jack Coyle 8th
Johnathan Johnson State Champion
Lailah Cerros 3rd
Paola Villarruel 2nd
Amelia Westfall 2nd
Jacqueline Smith State Champion

ISWA Greco State 2021
Matthew Cerros Jr State Champion
Macklin Clark 3rd
Brayden Winsor 8th
Connor Olson 2nd
Kenneth Bisping 2nd
Aidan Costello 3rd
Ashton Jackson State Champion 
Jeffrey Bailey 6th
Joseph Williams's place is 7th
Trey White's place is 7th
Johnathan Johnson State Champion










tCopyright ©2017 Elite Athletic Club LLC, All Rights Reserved.